STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

2019-2020 Students of the Month



February

Nice work, Little Pirates!!

Back Row From Left to Right:
Grade 4- Landon Strong, Wyatt Rucker, Bailey Bault and Ava Blaszyk.
Grade 3- Ellie Brandum, Logan Potter, Kalef Spencer, and Landin Holt.
Grade 2- Cole Newsome, Landin Davis, Tori Thompson and DJ Harper.
Grade 1- Isabella Osborne, Asutin Marcum, Colten Brandum and Alexandra Bash.
Kindergarten- Noah Wallace, Lacey Haughn.  Not Pictured Zyler Chapman and Scarlett Shumaker.


January

Outstanding work, little Pirates!!

Back Row from Left to Right:
Grade 4-Gabe Parsons, Madison Lauthers, Jesse West and Journey Belt.
Grade 3- Dillion Donkin, Rikki Harris, Josie Hough, Wesley Mieth.
Grade 2- Makynzie Boggs, Jaylynn Owens, Adilynn Truax and Ryder Glassburn.
Grade 1- Barrett Adkins, Aubrey Brandum, Lilly Bishop and Mason Baker.
Kindergarten- Giada Chito, Samuel Eastep, Daxton Oyer and Damian Branham.


December

Excellent work, Pirates!!

Back Row from Left to Right:
Grade 4- Chessa Redman, Bailey Crone, Cadence Fleming and Mason Newsome.
Grade 3-  Faith Gewitsch, Blake Cronin, Mikenzie White, Laythan Ralston and Preston Brandum.
Grade 2-  Logan Adkins, Carrter House, Hailey Babbs and Parker Hess.
Grade 1- Mckinzie Holt, Marcella Hess, Hadyn Eastep and Ceclia Goers.
Kindergarten- Ander Burdette, Levi Call, Mason Marquis and Callan Brandum.


November

We’re so proud of you, Pirates!!

Back Row from Left to Right:
Grade 4- Jaxon Ongalibang, Josh Goers, Victoria Kovacs and Madison Toombs.
Grade 3- Bryson Lemos, Victoria Curren, Adria Bishop and Jaysah Russell.
Grade 2- Brooklyn Denney and Carly Whitehead.  Absent Ellie Potter and Levi Nippert.
Grade 1- Blake Goble, Becca Foltz, Caily Sherman and Nick Branham.
Kindergarten- Quinton Smith, Azariah Lee, Cayden Sherman and Jace Newsome.


October

Great job, Pirates!!

Back Row from Left to Right:
Grade 4: Scarlett Arnold, Jayden Simon, and Charlie Bagwell.
Grade 3: Annabelle Lackey, Makenna Wilson, Olivia Frank, and Aiden Sanders.
Grade 2: Landyn Hicks, Levi Globe, Braxton Chalfant, and Cora Sherman.
Grade 1: Aliyah Graham, Haze Hardwick, and Brynn Segaard.  Not pictured, Aaliyah Leisure.
Kindergarten: Jay Bachelor, Miles Weaston and Alayna Scarberry.  Not pictured, Alainah Minturn


September

Way to go, Little Pirates!!

Back Row from Left to Right:
Grade 4:  Kaylee Teets, Madison Garrabrant, and Scarlett Davis.  Absent Ky Barlow.
Grade 3: Wesley Mieth, Eli Damron, Brandon Patterson, and Kailie Townsend.  Absent Kaleigh Bishop.
Grade 2:  Cali Creech, Lily Moodispaugh, Taegan Beach and Rolly Brown.
Grade 1:  CJ Burch, Blake Davis,  Ellie Hansen and Caleb Littlemeyer.
Kindergarten: Aubriella Arnold, Skyler Price and Brody Keeran.  Absent Addilynne Marcum